Non-Teaching Staff List as on 01.03.2019 serving in various departments

  1. Information Technology Department
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Gurinder Singh Lab Asst
2. Gurjit Singh Lab Asst
3. Jaswinder Kaur Office Asst
4. Taranjit Singh Attendant
  1. Computer Science Engineering Department
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Pawan Bhattarai Network Administrator
2. Sunanda Peer Lab Asst
3 Sunil Saini Lab Asst
4 Gurpreet Singh Asst CRC
5 Ravneet Singh Attendant
6 Nirmal Singh Attendant

...more


  1. Electronics & Communication Engineering
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Mohinder Singh Lab Asst
2. Satpal Lab Asst
3. Varinder Kaur Lab Asst
4. Tejveer Kaur Office Asst
5. Joginder Singh Attendant
  1. Electrical Engineering
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Harminder Singh Lab Asst
2. Gurdev Singh Lab Asst
3. Ramneet Kour Lab Engg.
4. Mandeep Kour Lab Engg.
5. Ramneek Singh Sr. Asst
  1. Mechanical Engineering Department
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Jasvinder Singh Lab Asst
2. Sukhvinderpal Kaur Lab Asst
3. Harbans Singh Attendant

 6. Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engg.

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Balvinder Singh Lab Asst
2. Ramandeep Kour Lab Engineer
3. Kunti Devi Attendant
  1. Applied Sciences
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Balbir Singh Lab Asst. Chemistry
2. Narinder Singh Attendant
3. Havrinder Singh Attendant
4. Sukhbir Singh Attendant
5. Janmeet Kaur Lab. Asst.

8. Central Library 

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Paramjit Kaur Librarian
2. Taranjit Kaur Lib Asst
3. Popinderpal Singh Lib Asst
4. Sukhwinder Kaur Lib Asst
5. Harpreet Kaur Lib Asst
6. Batinder Kaur Office Asst
7.  Balbir Singh Attendant
8. Rachhpaul Attendant
  1. Account Section
S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Harbhajan Singh Chief Account Officer
2. Gulzar Singh Asst A.O
3. Kuldeep Singh Asst. Accounts

     10. Academic Section

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Harvinder Kour Dy. Registrar
2 Bhupinder Singh Asst. Registrar
3 Robert Singh Office Asst
4 Harmeet Kaur Office Asst
5. Mohinder Pal Singh Attendant
6. Ravi Kumar Attendant

       11. Administration Section

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. S.H.S.Gill Director Students Welfare
2. Dr. Seema Kaur Section Officer
3. Bindu Sharma P.A to Principal
4. Romesh Chander Attendant
5. Chanchal Sharma Attendant
6. Madan Lal Attendant
7. Manjit Singh (Mithi) Driver
 8.  Mohinder Singh  Supervisor

12.  Training & Placement

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Ravinder Kumar Incharge T&P

      13. Reprography Section

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1 KamalPaul Singh Office Asst.

      14. Sports Section

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1 Charanjeet Singh Sports Asstt.

       15. Central Workshop

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Inderjit Singh Dy Supdt Wksp
2. Devinder Singh Instr Wksp
3. Bishamber Dass Instr Wksp
4. Manohar Lal Sharma Instr Wksp
5. Ashwani Kumar I/c Central Store
6. Charanjit Singh Welder
7. Pawan Kumar Carpenter
8. Kuldeep Kumar Asst Carpenter
9.  Inderpal Singh Attendant

16. Electrician and plumber

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Som Nath Electrician
2. Hira Lal Electrician
3. Tilak Raj Plumber
4. Gurmeet Singh Battery I/C

      17. College Security Staff

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Ranjit Singh Security Guard
2. Security (Outsourced) 4 Nos.

      18. Driver Staff

S.# Faculty Name Designation
1. Ravinder Singh Driver
2. Balbir Singh Driver
3. Bahader Lal  Driver
4 Baljeet Singh Driver
5 Joginder Singh Driver

 

...less